Art session
Floor 2
08:50 - 17:00
Art session
Floor 2
08:50 - 17:00
Art session
Floor 2
08:50 - 17:00
Art session
M1, Floor 4
08:50 - 17:00
Art session
M1, Floor 4
08:50 - 17:00
Art session
Floor 5
08:50 - 17:00
Pop-up event
08:50 - 17:00
Pop-up event
Floor 3, LANDING
08:50 - 17:00
Contributed session - Multi-level governance and biosphere stewardship
Room 23 (30)
09:00 - 09:40
Chair/s:
Robin Craig
Contributed session - Social-ecological transformations for sustainability
C4 (125)
09:00 - 10:30
Chair/s:
Charlotte Whitney, Jenn Burt
Contributed session - Social-ecological transformations for sustainability
C1/C2 (250)
09:00 - 10:30
Chair/s:
Jan Hanspach, Joern Fischer
Contributed session - Social-ecological transformations for sustainability
Room 21 (30)
09:00 - 10:30
Chair/s:
Maureen Reed
Contributed session - Connectivity and cross-scale dynamics in the Anthropocene
C3 (180)
09:00 - 10:30
Chair/s:
Beatrice Crona, Magnus Nyström
Contributed session - Social-ecological transformations for sustainability
Room 26 (50)
09:00 - 10:30
Chair/s:
Laura Pereira
Contributed session - Multi-level governance and biosphere stewardship
Room 24/25 (70)
09:00 - 10:30
Chair/s:
Maria Tengö, Rosemary Hill
Contributed session - Multi-level governance and biosphere stewardship
Room 31 (26)
09:00 - 10:30
Chair/s:
Alan Bush
Contributed session - Approaches and methods for understanding social-ecological system dynamics
Room 33 (30)
09:00 - 10:30
Chair/s:
Erica Smithwick
Contributed session - Social-ecological transformations for sustainability
Room 34 (30)
09:00 - 10:30
Chair/s:
Thorsten Blenckner
Contributed session - Multi-level governance and biosphere stewardship
Room 27 (60)
09:00 - 09:40
Chair/s:
Alta De Vos
Contributed session - Approaches and methods for understanding social-ecological system dynamics
Room 35/36 (72)
09:00 - 10:30
Chair/s:
Jacopo Baggio
Contributed session - Connectivity and cross-scale dynamics in the Anthropocene
Room 32 (30)
09:00 - 10:30
Chair/s:
Harald Sterly
Contributed session - Multi-level governance and biosphere stewardship
Room 23 (30)
09:50 - 10:30
Chair/s:
Caroline Schill, Emilie Lindkvist, Juan Rocha, Maike Hamann, Patrik Henriksson
Contributed session - Social-ecological transformations for sustainability
Room 27 (60)
09:50 - 10:30
Chair/s:
Meaghan Calcari Campbell
Floors 2,3,4
10:30 - 11:00
Contributed session - Multi-level governance and biosphere stewardship
C3 (180)
11:00 - 12:30
Chair/s:
Christo Fabricius
Contributed session - Approaches and methods for understanding social-ecological system dynamics
Room 32 (30)
11:00 - 12:30
Chair/s:
Viveca Mellegård
Contributed session - Approaches and methods for understanding social-ecological system dynamics
Room 23 (30)
11:00 - 12:30
Chair/s:
Lorenzo Chelleri
Contributed session - Connectivity and cross-scale dynamics in the Anthropocene
Room 33 (30)
11:00 - 12:30
Chair/s:
Lan Wang-Erlandsson, Line Gordon, Patrick Keys
Contributed session - Multi-level governance and biosphere stewardship
Room 26 (50)
11:00 - 12:30
Chair/s:
Jeremy Pittman, Steven Alexander
Contributed session - Social-ecological transformations for sustainability
C4 (125)
11:00 - 12:30
Chair/s:
Peter Søgaard Jørgensen
Contributed session - Approaches and methods for understanding social-ecological system dynamics
Room 24/25 (70)
11:00 - 12:30
Chair/s:
Jan Bengtsson
Contributed session - Approaches and methods for understanding social-ecological system dynamics
C1/C2 (250)
11:00 - 12:30
Chair/s:
Aurélie Botta, Katrina Brown
Contributed session - Approaches and methods for understanding social-ecological system dynamics
Room 27 (60)
11:00 - 12:30
Chair/s:
Emilie Lindkvist, Kirill Orach, Maja Schlüter
Contributed session - Approaches and methods for understanding social-ecological system dynamics
Room 21 (30)
11:00 - 12:30
Chair/s:
Federica Ravera, Irene Iniesta-Arandia
Contributed session - Multi-level governance and biosphere stewardship
Room 34 (30)
11:00 - 12:30
Chair/s:
Alison Macnaughton
Contributed session - Social-ecological transformations for sustainability
Room 31 (26)
11:00 - 12:30
Chair/s:
Amy Lerner, Beth Tellman
Contributed session - Connectivity and cross-scale dynamics in the Anthropocene
Room 35/36 (72)
11:00 - 12:30
Chair/s:
Andrea Downing, Jonathan Donges, Sarah Cornell
Floors 4,5
12:30 - 13:30
Pop-up event
Floor 3, LANDING
12:35 - 12:50
Art session - Guided tour
Floor 5
13:00 - 13:15
C1/C2 (250)
13:30 - 14:15
C4 (125)
13:30 - 14:15
A1 (1350)
13:30 - 14:15
C3 (180)
13:30 - 14:15
A1 (1350)
14:30 - 15:30
Floors 2,3,4
15:30 - 16:00
Pop-up event
Floor 3, LANDING
15:30 - 16:00